Bill Sponsor
[…] Sec. 204. Short-term limited duration insurance rule prohibition.

Sec. 205. Protection of health insurance coverage in certain Exchanges.

Sec. 206. Sense of Congress relating to the practice of silver loading.

Sec. 207. Consumer outreach, education, and assistance.

Sec. 208. GAO report.

Sec. 209. Report on the effects of website maintenance during open enrollment.

Sec. 301. Determination of budgetary effects.

SEC. 101. Change conditions of first generic exclusivity to spur access and competition.

Section 505(j)(5)(B)(iv) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 355(j)(5)(B)(iv)) is amended—

(1) in subclause (I), by striking “180 days after” and all that follows through the period at the end and inserting the following: “180 days after the earlier of—

“(aa) the date of the first commercial marketing of the drug (including the commercial marketing of the listed drug) by any first applicant; or

“(bb) the applicable date specified in subclause (III).”; and

(2) by adding at the end the following new subclause: