In the Senate of the United States,
[…] “(B) ENCUMBERED REAL PROPERTY.—A gift, devise, or bequest may be accepted by the Foundation even though the gift, devise, or bequest is encumbered, restricted, or subject to beneficial interests of private persons if any current or future interest in the gift, devise, or bequest is for the benefit of the Foundation.
(c) Authorization of appropriations.—Section 10 of the National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment Act (16 U.S.C. 3709) is amended—
(2) in subsection (b)—
(A) by striking paragraph (1) and inserting the following:
“(1) AMOUNTS FROM FEDERAL AGENCIES.—
“(A) IN GENERAL.—In addition to the amounts authorized to be appropriated under subsection (a), Federal departments, agencies, or instrumentalities are authorized to provide funds to the Foundation through Federal financial assistance grants and cooperative agreements, subject to the condition that the amounts are used for purposes that further the conservation and management of fish, wildlife, plants, and other natural resources in accordance with this Act.
(C) by adding at the end the following:
“(3) ADMINISTRATION OF AMOUNTS.—