In the Senate of the United States,
[…] (d) Authorization of appropriations.—There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this section—
(1) for the period of fiscal years 2021 through 2025, $5,000,000 to the Secretary of the Interior, acting through the Director of the United States Fish and Wildlife Service, to carry out administrative activities under subsection (b);
Section 10 of the Fish and Wildlife Coordination Act (16 U.S.C. 666c–1) is amended—
SEC. 106. North American Wetlands Conservation Act.
Section 7(c) of the North American Wetlands Conservation Act (16 U.S.C. 4406(c)) is amended by striking “not to exceed—” in the matter preceding paragraph (1) and all that follows through paragraph (5) and inserting “not to exceed $60,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025.”.
SEC. 107. National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment Act.
(a) Board of directors of Foundation.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 3 of the National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment Act (16 U.S.C. 3702) is amended—
(A) in subsection (b)—