In the Senate of the United States,
[…] Section 10 of the Fish and Wildlife Coordination Act (16 U.S.C. 666c–1) is amended—
SEC. 106. North American Wetlands Conservation Act.
Section 7(c) of the North American Wetlands Conservation Act (16 U.S.C. 4406(c)) is amended by striking “not to exceed—” in the matter preceding paragraph (1) and all that follows through paragraph (5) and inserting “not to exceed $60,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2021 through 2025.”.
SEC. 107. National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment Act.
(a) Board of directors of Foundation.—
(1) IN GENERAL.—Section 3 of the National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment Act (16 U.S.C. 3702) is amended—
(A) in subsection (b)—
(i) by striking paragraph (2) and inserting the following:
“(2) APPOINTMENT OF DIRECTORS.—After consulting with the Secretary of Commerce and considering the recommendations submitted by the Board, the Secretary of the Interior shall appoint 28 Directors who, to the maximum extent practicable, shall—
(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENT.—Section 4(a)(1)(B) of the North American Wetlands Conservation Act (16 U.S.C. 4403(a)(1)(B)) is amended by striking “Secretary of the Board” and inserting “Executive Director of the Board”.