116th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (2) received a Dean John A. Knauss Marine Policy Fellowship under section 208(b) of the National Sea Grant College Program Act (33 U.S.C. 1127(b)) within 5 years before the date the individual is appointed under this section; and
(3) successfully fulfilled the requirements of the fellowship within the executive or legislative branch of the United States Government.
(a) In general.—Section 212(a) (33 U.S.C. 1131(a)) is amended—
(1) by amending paragraph (1) to read as follows:
“(1) IN GENERAL.—There are authorized to be appropriated to the Secretary to carry out this title—
“(A) $87,520,000 for fiscal year 2020;
“(B) $91,900,000 for fiscal year 2021;
“(C) $96,500,000 for fiscal year 2022;
“(D) $101,325,000 for fiscal year 2023;
“(E) $106,380,000 for fiscal year 2024; and
“(F) $111,710,813 for fiscal year 2025.”; and