115th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (d) Covered water resources development law.—In this section, the term “covered water resources development law” means—
(1) the Water Resources Reform and Development Act of 2014;
(2) the Water Resources Development Act of 2016;
(3) this Act; and
(4) any Federal water resources development law enacted after the date of enactment of this Act.
Section 1001(b)(4) of the Water Resources Development Act of 1986 (33 U.S.C. 579a(b)(4)) is amended—
(1) in the header, by inserting “and operation and maintenance” after “backlog”;
(2) by amending subparagraph (A) to read as follows:
“(A) IN GENERAL.—The Secretary shall compile and publish—
“(i) a complete list of all projects and separable elements of projects of the Corps of Engineers that are authorized for construction but have not been completed; and
“(ii) a list of major Federal operation and maintenance needs of projects and properties under the control of the Corps of Engineers.”;
(A) in the heading, by inserting “backlog” before “information”; and