116th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (c) Authorization of appropriations, strategic national stockpile.—Section 319F–2(f)(1) (42 U.S.C. 247d–6b(f)(1)) is amended by striking “$533,800,000 for each of fiscal years 2014 through 2018” and inserting “$610,000,000 for each of fiscal years 2019 through 2023, to remain available until expended”.
(a) Strategic initiatives.—Section 319L(c)(4) (247d–7e(c)(4)) is amended by adding at the end the following: