116th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(D) a description of the types of development milestones and performance targets that could be discussed and included in such plans; and
“(E) contact information for beginning the regulatory management plan process.”;
(3) in paragraph (6), as so redesignated, in the matter preceding subparagraph (A)—
(A) by striking “paragraph (4)(A)” and inserting “paragraph (5)(A)”; and
(B) by striking “paragraph (4)(B)” and inserting “paragraph (5)(B)”; and
(4) in paragraph (7)(A), as so redesignated, by striking “paragraph (3)(A)” and inserting “paragraph (4)(A)”.
(a) BioShield special reserve fund.—Section 319F–2(g)(1) (42 U.S.C. 247d–6b(g)(1)) is amended—
(1) by striking “$2,800,000,000 for the period of fiscal years 2014 through 2018” and inserting “$7,100,000,000 for the period of fiscal years 2019 through 2028, to remain available until expended”; and
(2) by striking the second sentence.