116th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (b) Contracting communication.—Section 319F–2(c)(7)(B)(ii)(III) (42 U.S.C. 247d–6b(c)(7)(B)(ii)(III)) is amended by adding at the end the following: “The Secretary shall notify the vendor within 90 days of a determination by the Secretary to renew, extend, or terminate such contract.”.
Section 565(f) of the Federal Food, Drug, and Cosmetic Act (21 U.S.C. 360bbb–4(f)) is amended—
(1) by redesignating paragraphs (3) through (6) as paragraphs (4) through (7), respectively;
(2) by inserting after paragraph (2) the following:
“(3) PUBLICATION.—The Secretary shall make available on the internet website of the Food and Drug Administration information regarding regulatory management plans, including—
“(A) the process by which an applicant may submit a request for a regulatory management plan;
“(B) the timeframe by which the Secretary is required to respond to such request;
“(C) the information required for the submission of such request;