116th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (4) in subparagraph (D), as so redesignated, by striking “12” and inserting “17”.
Subsection (d) of section 319F–2 (42 U.S.C. 247d–6b) is amended to read as follows:
“(d) Disclosures.—No Federal agency may disclose under section 552 of title 5, United States Code any information identifying the location at which materials in the stockpile described in subsection (a) are stored, or other information regarding the contents or deployment capability of the stockpile that could compromise national security.”.
(a) Strategy for public health preparedness and response to cybersecurity threats.—