Bill Sponsor
[…] (f) Emergency Planning and Community Right-To-Know Act of 1986.—Section 313(c) of the Emergency Planning and Community Right-To-Know Act of 1986 (42 U.S.C. 11023(c)) is amended—

(1) by striking the period at the end and inserting “; and”;

(2) by striking “are those chemicals” and inserting the following: “are—

“(1) the chemicals”; and

(3) by adding at the end the following:

“(2) the chemicals included on such list under subsections (b)(1), (c)(1), and (d)(3) of section 9 of the PFAS Action Act of 2019.”.

SEC. 10. PFAS data call.

Section 8(a) of the Toxic Substances Control Act (15 U.S.C. 2607(a)) is amended by adding at the end the following: