Calendar No. 200
[…] “(3) recipients of Federal awards and organizations representing recipients of Federal awards;
“(4) private sector experts;
“(5) members of the public, including privacy experts, privacy advocates, and industry stakeholders; and
“(6) State and local governments.
“SEC. 6403. Guidance applying data standards for grant reporting.
“(a) In general.—Not later than 2 years after the date of the enactment of this chapter—
“(1) the Secretary and the Director shall issue guidance to all agencies directing the agencies to apply the data standards established under section 6402 to all applicable reporting by recipients of Federal grant and cooperative agreement awards; and
“(2) the Director shall prescribe guidance applying the data standards to audit-related information reported under chapter 75.
“(b) Guidance.—The guidance issued under this section shall—
“(1) to the extent reasonable and practicable—
“(A) minimize the disruption to existing reporting practices for agencies and for recipients of Federal grant and cooperative agreement awards; and