115th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (i) by striking “Secretary of the Senate or the Clerk of the House of Representatives” and inserting “Director of the Office of Public Integrity”; and
(ii) by striking “Secretary of the Senate and the Clerk of the House of Representatives” and inserting “Director of the Office of Public Integrity”;
(3) in section 6(a) (2 U.S.C. 1605(a)), in the matter preceding paragraph (1), by striking “Secretary of the Senate and the Clerk of the House of Representatives” and inserting “Director of the Office of Public Integrity”;
(4) in section 7(a)(1) (2 U.S.C. 1606(a)(1)), by striking “Secretary of the Senate or the Clerk of the House of Representatives” and inserting “Director of the Office of Public Integrity”; and
(5) in section 8(c) (2 U.S.C. 1607(c)), by striking “Secretary of the Senate or the Clerk of the House of Representatives” and inserting “Director of the Office of Public Integrity”.
Section 3 of the Lobbying Disclosure Act of 1995 (2 U.S.C. 1602) is amended—
(1) by redesignating paragraphs (4) through (16) as paragraphs (6) through (18), respectively;
(2) by redesignating paragraph (3) as paragraph (4);