115th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] (b) Disclosure.—Section 6103(l)(7)(D)(ii) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1986 is amended—
(1) by striking “or subsidies” and inserting “, subsidies”; and
(2) by inserting “, or reduced cost-sharing provided under section 1899D” before the period at the end.
(a) General enrollment period.—Section 1837(e) of the Social Security Act (42 U.S.C. 1395p(e)) is amended to read as follows:
“(e) General and special enrollment periods.—
“(A) FOR COVERAGE DURING YEARS BEFORE 2020.—There shall be a general enrollment period during the period beginning on January 1 and ending on March 31 of each year before 2020.
“(B) FOR COVERAGE DURING YEARS BEGINNING WITH 2020.—Subject to subparagraph (B), there shall be a general enrollment period beginning on October 15 and ending on December 31 of 2019 and each subsequent year.