115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] “(B) LEGAL ENTITY; PERSON.—The”; and
(B) by adding at the end the following:
“(C) QUALIFYING NATURAL DISASTER DECLARATION.—The term ‘qualifying natural disaster declaration’ means—
“(i) a natural disaster declared by the Secretary under section 321(a) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act (7 U.S.C. 1961(a)); or
“(ii) a major disaster or emergency designated by the President under the Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act (42 U.S.C. 5121 et seq.).”; and
(A) by striking “The total” and inserting the following:
“(A) IN GENERAL.—Subject to subparagraph (B), the total”; and
(B) by adding at the end the following: