115th CONGRESS 2d Session |
[…] The Agency shall retroactively reimburse State and units of local government (for a period of 3 years after the declaration of a major disaster under section 401 of the Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act (42 U.S.C. 5170)) upon determination that a locally implemented housing solution, implemented by State or units of local government, costs 50 percent of the comparable Agency solution or whatever the locally implemented solution costs, whichever is lower.
Section 406(d)(1) of the Robert T. Stafford Disaster Relief and Emergency Assistance Act (42 U.S.C. 5172(d)(1)) is amended by adding at the end the following: “This section shall not apply to more than 1 building of a multi-structure educational, law enforcement, correctional, fire, or medical campus, effective January 1, 2016.”.