S. 2155 |
[…] (c) Exclusions.—The Board may exclude any bank holding company or savings and loan holding company, regardless of asset size, from the revision under subsection (b) if the Board determines that such action is warranted for supervisory purposes. (d) Conforming amendment.—Section 171(b)(5) of the Financial Stability Act of 2010 (12 U.S.C. 5371(b)(5)) is amended by striking subparagraph (C) and inserting the following: “(C) any bank holding company or savings and loan holding company that is subject to the application of appendix C to part 225 of title 12, Code of Federal Regulations (commonly known as the ‘Small Bank Holding Company and Savings and Loan Holding Company Policy Statement’).”. (a) In general.—The Expedited Funds Availability Act (12 U.S.C. 4001 et seq.) is amended— (1) in section 602 (12 U.S.C. 4001)— (A) in paragraph (20), by inserting “, located in the United States,” after “ATM”; (B) in paragraph (21), by inserting “American Samoa, the Commonwealth of the