S. 3021 |
[…] funds. Section 1452(m) of the Safe Drinking Water Act (42 U.S.C. 300j–12(m)) is amended— (1) by striking the first sentence and inserting the following: “(1) There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out the purposes of this section— “(A) $1,174,000,000 for fiscal year 2019; “(B) $1,300,000,000 for fiscal year 2020; and “(C) $1,950,000,000 for fiscal year 2021.”; (2) by striking “To the extent amounts authorized to be” and inserting the following: “(2) To the extent amounts authorized to be”; and (3) by striking “(prior to