S. 3021 |
[…] of this Act;”; and (2) in paragraph (8), by striking “2015 through 2019” and inserting “2019 through 2023”. Section 1046(c) of the Water Resources Reform and Development Act of 2014 (128 Stat. 1254) is amended— (A) by striking “shall not charge a fee” and inserting the following: “shall not— “(A) charge a fee”; (B) by striking “Reservoirs.” and inserting “Reservoirs; or”; and (C) by adding at the end the following: “(B) assess a water storage fee with respect to any water storage in the Upper Missouri Mainstem Reservoirs.”; and (2) in paragraph (3), by striking “10” and inserting “12”. Section 3025 of the Water Resources Reform and Development Act of 2014 (33 U.S.C. 2267b) is amended by adding at the end the following: “(e) Assessments in territories of the United States.— “(1) IN GENERAL.—For any major disaster declared in a territory of the United States before the date of enactment of this subsection, all activities in the territory carried out or undertaken pursuant to the authorities described in this section shall be conducted at full Federal expense unless the President determines that the territory has the ability to pay the cost share for an assessment under this section without the use of loans. “(2) TERRITORY DEFINED.—In this subsection, the term ‘territory of the United States’ means an insular area specified in section 1156(a)(1) of the Water Resources Development Act of 1986 (33 U.S.C. 2310(a)(1)).”. Section 7004(b)(4) of the Water Resources Reform and Development Act of 2014 (128