S. 3021 |
[…] Section 1043(b) of the Water Resources Reform and Development Act of 2014 (33 U.S.C. 2201 note) is amended— (A) in the matter preceding subclause (I)— (i) by striking “15” and inserting “20”; and (ii) by striking “prior to the date of enactment of this Act”; (i) in the matter preceding item (aa), by inserting “that have been authorized for construction prior to the date of enactment of this Act and” after “not more than 12 projects”; and (ii) in item (bb), by striking “; and” and inserting a semicolon; (i) by inserting “that have been authorized for construction prior to the date of enactment of this Act and” after “not more than 3 projects”; and (ii) by striking the semicolon and inserting