115th CONGRESS 1st Session |
[…] (D) in section 303(u)(1)(B), by striking “section 713(f)” and inserting “section 713(e)”;
(i) by striking paragraph (12);
(ii) by redesignating paragraphs (13) through (17) as paragraphs (12) through (16), respectively; and
(iii) in paragraph (14)(C), as redesignated—
(I) by striking clause (iv);
(II) by redesignating clauses (v) and (vi) as clauses (iv) and (v), respectively; and
(III) in clause (v), as redesignated, in the matter preceding subclause (I)—
(aa) by striking “clause (v)” and inserting “clause (iv)”; and
(bb) by striking “paragraph (14)” and inserting “paragraph (13)”;
(F) in section 331(b), by striking the last sentence;
(G) in section 336(e), by striking paragraph (4) and inserting the following:
“(4) REPORT.—The Commission shall annually advise the Congress on the amounts collected pursuant to the program required by this subsection.”;
(H) in section 338(k)(6)(B), by striking “section 396(k)(6)(B)” and inserting “section 396(j)(6)(B)”;
(i) by striking paragraph (1);
(ii) by redesignating paragraphs (2) through (5) as paragraphs (1) through (4), respectively;